de en es fr ru

8th IMO 1966

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1966

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Michał MisiurewiczPoland677578401Gold medal, Special prize
László LovászHungary677578401Gold medal, Special prize
József PelikánHungary677578401Gold medal, Special prize
Dan VoiculescuRomania677578401Gold medal
Lajos PósaHungary677578401Gold medal
Georgi GargovBulgaria3745783427Silver medal
Vladimir MihailovBulgaria6755183235Bronze medal
Bohuslav SivákCzechoslovakia6755783814Silver medal
Petr KůrkaCzechoslovakia0745783139Bronze medal
Peter MederlyCzechoslovakia6735383235Bronze medal
Walter LiepeGerman Democratic Republic677578401Gold medal
Josef RichardtGerman Democratic Republic677578401Gold medal
Peter EnskonatusGerman Democratic Republic677578401Gold medal
Andrei MarchenkoUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics677578401Gold medal
Yuri BogdanskiUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics677578401Gold medal
Sabir Husein-ZadeUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics677578401Gold medal
Hristo HristovBulgaria6705282848
Pavel SimeonovBulgaria6730482848
Jiří ŠmerkCzechoslovakia6724282943
Miroslav KosinaCzechoslovakia4705042061
Petko KazandzhievBulgaria4675283235Bronze medal
Dechko MatevBulgaria1625442259
Radenko RadkovBulgaria6605572943
Ludmila KrastevaBulgaria6465483329Bronze medal
Pavel VejvodaCzechoslovakia6135752750
Jiří RottCzechoslovakia6044262259
Petr NěmecCzechoslovakia6014141663
Tadeusz FigielPoland3814Silver medal, Special prize
László BabaiHungary3427Silver medal, Special prize
Edislaw Jacek LitwinPoland3329Bronze medal
Tadeusz IwaniecPoland3621Silver medal
Henryk IwaniecPoland3524Silver medal
Zenon FortunaPoland3621Silver medal
Eugen PopaRomania3719Silver medal
Aleksandru BădescuRomania3329Bronze medal
Bogdan LungulescuRomania3329Bronze medal
László SurányiHungary3235Bronze medal
Miklós LaczkovichHungary3621Silver medal
Jernej PolajnarYugoslavia3329Bronze medal
Aleksandar TorgaševYugoslavia3719Silver medal
Jovan VukmirovićYugoslavia3814Silver medal
Gert SiebertGerman Democratic Republic3524Silver medal
Reinhard HöppnerGerman Democratic Republic3524Silver medal
Stefan HeinrichGerman Democratic Republic3814Silver medal
Mihail FokinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3912Gold medal
Aleksander ZaimskihUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3329Bronze medal
Grigoriy RosenblumUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3912Gold medal
Boris MatikainenUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3814Silver medal
Zygmunt RatajczykPoland2557
Janusz KaniewskiPoland2653
György ElekesHungary2943
István BerkesHungary3040
Slobodan SimićYugoslavia1663
Mirko PrimcYugoslavia1663
Tomo PisanskiYugoslavia2750
Djordje DugošijaYugoslavia3040
Mihajlo StefanovićYugoslavia2750
Ludwig StaigerGerman Democratic Republic2653
Konrad SchmüdgenGerman Democratic Republic2653
Sergei LiberUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics2458
?Romania2653
?Romania2943
?Romania2943
?Romania3040
?Mongolia572
?Mongolia771
?Mongolia870
?Mongolia969
?Mongolia1268
?Mongolia1467
?Mongolia1566
?Mongolia1862
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google