de en es fr ru

1st IMO 1959

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1959

Contestant [][↔]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Diviš BohuslavCzechoslovakia587587401Gold medal
Titelnikov IvanBulgaria5775243014Honourable mention
Zlatarov RafailBulgaria2571221931
Todorov TodorBulgaria160010843
Balarev PetrBulgaria5670042224
Ivanova NedkaBulgaria160101940
Dimitrov LjubozarBulgaria1701011038
Penkovska TsvetanaBulgaria0651031533
Andreichev VentseslavBulgaria5455012038
Tóke JanPoland2520Honourable mention
Barbu ViorelRomania2817Honourable mention
Brişcă VirgilRomania357Bronze medal
Gheorghe CezarRomania364Silver medal
Vrăjitoru MihailRomania3311Bronze medal
Nicolescu BasarabRomania372Gold medal
Berthaler CristianRomania364Silver medal
Szász DomokosHungary3113Honourable mention
Halász GáborHungary364Silver medal
Csanak GyörgyHungary372Gold medal
Muszély GyörgyHungary357Bronze medal
Bollobás BélaHungary349Bronze medal
Šmuk KarelCzechoslovakia2916Honourable mention
Votava JiříCzechoslovakia2817Honourable mention
Moudrý JiříCzechoslovakia2817Honourable mention
Kovářík ZdislavCzechoslovakia2520Honourable mention
Tom AndreiUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics349Bronze medal
Frolov ValeriyUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3014Honourable mention
Fedorev ViktorUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3212Honourable mention
*Poland2028
*Poland1830
*Poland843
*Poland548
*Poland1929
*Poland1632
*Poland1137
*German Democratic Republic645
*German Democratic Republic645
*German Democratic Republic449
*German Democratic Republic449
*German Democratic Republic351
*German Democratic Republic940
*German Democratic Republic252
*German Democratic Republic645
Mezei FerencHungary2422
Katona GyulaHungary1533
Tihanyi AmbrusHungary2125
Chetajev AleksanderUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics1533
?Romania2125
?Romania2323
?Czechoslovakia940
?Czechoslovakia1236
?Czechoslovakia2125
* Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.

Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google