de en es fr ru

43rd IMO 2002

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
Yugoslavia6424139216160114290150
Vietnam613241183540016653120
Venezuela5472501511058520111
Uzbekistan616322146060480002
Uruguay10001001840000
United States of America6638341024343117134101
United Kingdom6513226433201116270220Geoff SmithRichard Atkins
Ukraine6627329182315124201300
Turkmenistan610260136045590011
Turkey663737632230135141140Semih KorayAzer Kerimov
Tunisia617086022720001
Trinidad and Tobago6371086022720000
Thailand623525434250123210222Wicharn LewkeeratiyutkulNattaphan Kittisin
Taiwan613942104226216171410
Switzerland661671182044600012
Sweden64231100154060480021
Sri Lanka4213001016770001Upali MampitiyaRuwan Wickramarachchi
Spain6512001176044600011María Gaspar Alonso-VegaJuan Manuel Conde Calero
South Africa642292921911090320130Nic HeidemanDirk Laurie
Slovenia65111131156046580011Gregor DolinarMatjaž Željko
Slovakia6513927436130119250240Vojtech BálintJuraj Földes
Singapore663431327125112300221Tiong Seng TayManu Kapur
Russian Federation6642421642422020426000
Romania6512938114132615782310Mircea BecheanuBogdan Enescu
Republic of Moldova6622121176260480020Valeriu BaltagSerghei Paschin
Republic of Korea66313694237816361500
Puerto Rico6227062017750000
Portugal64270080015780000Raquel CaseiroSílvia Barbeiro
Poland663532631145123210411Marcin E. KuczmaRafał Łochowski
Philippines55100161018740001
Peru537301165059510020
People's Republic of China6641412442422221216000
Paraguay2100100011800001
Norway66241512111072441011
North Macedonia64213813318073430111
New Zealand65127972611282351004
Netherlands6422341207055540011Jan DonkersJohan Bosman
Morocco610151716039630011
Mongolia614312286182350030
Mexico66192111313067460030
Malaysia62700163026690001
Macau611211207050560030
Luxembourg22000111012790001Charles LeytemPascal Zeihen
Lithuania6624101343274420121
Latvia6621140308275400122
Kyrgyzstan4480081017750001
Kuwait40002002830000
Kazakhstan662942424340133160330
Japan6640211131273133161310
Italy6628211308088330051
Israel663335731195130180330Shay GueronShoni Dar
Islamic Republic of Iran6513831639263143110420Yahya TabeshOmid Naghshineh Arimand
Ireland66700135025700001Eugene GathGordon Lessells
Indonesia62280199038640011
India6514040113727115691320
Iceland6429201510036660003
Hungary65138326312510142121230József PelikánSándor Dobos
Hong Kong6422931832182120241220Kin Yin LiKin Nam Chiang
Guatemala330101204810000
Greece629212228062470020Anargyros FellourisEfstratios Rappos
Germany66382617312111144102121
Georgia65119400169084340022
France663038436181127190230Claude Deschamps
Finland65142112510079380033Kerkko LuostoAntti Honkela
Estonia6622153269075400202
Ecuador620102003820000
Denmark65123130125053550003Kai NeergårdThomas Kragh
Czech Republic663627234151115280230Jaromír ŠimšaJaroslav Zhouf
Cyprus660110135029680000
Cuba6120271237078390023
Croatia651112102711070450021Željko HanjšMea Bombardelli
Colombia6616280304381370033
Canada65130251142295142121311Arthur BaragarNaoki Sato
Bulgaria6632401134361416743210Sava GrozdevEmil Kolev
Brazil6513239428191123210150
Bosnia and Herzegovina6516200106042620010
Belgium6171411412058520013
Belarus6222838236274135141230
Azerbaijan66071236037650011
Austria6613152137050560013
Australia6512832434172117261211Angelo Di PasqualeDaniel Mathews
Armenia61119094033670001
Argentina6622322288496310050
Albania66170150225700010
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google