de en es fr ru

43rd IMO 2002

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
People's Republic of China6641412442422221216000
Russian Federation6642421642422020426000
United States of America6638341024343117134101
Bulgaria6632401134361416743210Sava GrozdevEmil Kolev
Vietnam613241183540016653120
Romania6512938114132615782310Mircea BecheanuBogdan Enescu
Germany66382617312111144102121
Republic of Korea66313694237816361500
Taiwan613942104226216171410
India6514040113727115691320
Canada65130251142295142121311Arthur BaragarNaoki Sato
Japan6640211131273133161310
Ukraine6627329182315124201300
Hungary65138326312510142121230József PelikánSándor Dobos
Belarus6222838236274135141230
Hong Kong6422931832182120241220Kin Yin LiKin Nam Chiang
Australia6512832434172117261211Angelo Di PasqualeDaniel Mathews
Turkey663737632230135141140Semih KorayAzer Kerimov
Norway66241512111072441011
New Zealand65127972611282351004
Islamic Republic of Iran6513831639263143110420Yahya TabeshOmid Naghshineh Arimand
Poland663532631145123210411Marcin E. KuczmaRafał Łochowski
Kazakhstan662942424340133160330
Israel663335731195130180330Shay GueronShoni Dar
Slovakia6513927436130119250240Vojtech BálintJuraj Földes
France663038436181127190230Claude Deschamps
Czech Republic663627234151115280230Jaromír ŠimšaJaroslav Zhouf
Thailand623525434250123210222Wicharn LewkeeratiyutkulNattaphan Kittisin
Singapore663431327125112300221Tiong Seng TayManu Kapur
United Kingdom6513226433201116270220Geoff SmithRichard Atkins
Estonia6622153269075400202
Brazil6513239428191123210150
Yugoslavia6424139216160114290150
South Africa642292921911090320130Nic HeidemanDirk Laurie
Latvia6621140308275400122
Lithuania6624101343274420121
North Macedonia64213813318073430111
Venezuela5472501511058520111
Italy6628211308088330051
Argentina6622322288496310050
Colombia6616280304381370033
Finland65142112510079380033Kerkko LuostoAntti Honkela
Mongolia614312286182350030
Mexico66192111313067460030
Macau611211207050560030
Cuba6120271237078390023
Georgia65119400169084340022
Croatia651112102711070450021Željko HanjšMea Bombardelli
Sweden64231100154060480021
Greece629212228062470020Anargyros FellourisEfstratios Rappos
Republic of Moldova6622121176260480020Valeriu BaltagSerghei Paschin
Peru537301165059510020
Belgium6171411412058520013
Austria6613152137050560013
Switzerland661671182044600012
Netherlands6422341207055540011Jan DonkersJohan Bosman
Slovenia65111131156046580011Gregor DolinarMatjaž Željko
Turkmenistan610260136045590011
Spain6512001176044600011María Gaspar Alonso-VegaJuan Manuel Conde Calero
Morocco610151716039630011
Indonesia62280199038640011
Azerbaijan66071236037650011
Bosnia and Herzegovina6516200106042620010
Albania66170150225700010
Denmark65123130125053550003Kai NeergårdThomas Kragh
Iceland6429201510036660003
Uzbekistan616322146060480002
Armenia61119094033670001
Malaysia62700163026690001
Ireland66700135025700001Eugene GathGordon Lessells
Tunisia617086022720001
Philippines55100161018740001
Kyrgyzstan4480081017750001
Sri Lanka4213001016770001Upali MampitiyaRuwan Wickramarachchi
Luxembourg22000111012790001Charles LeytemPascal Zeihen
Paraguay2100100011800001
Cyprus660110135029680000
Trinidad and Tobago6371086022720000
Puerto Rico6227062017750000
Portugal64270080015780000Raquel CaseiroSílvia Barbeiro
Guatemala330101204810000
Ecuador620102003820000
Kuwait40002002830000
Uruguay10001001840000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google