de en es fr ru

42nd IMO 2001

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
Bulgaria65141191242353618543300Sava GrozdevEmil Kolev
People's Republic of China6642402342423622516000
United States of America6641312842332119624200
Russian Federation6641282542392119625100
Romania651321013362018129151221Mircea BecheanuMihai Bălună
Kazakhstan664231536371716864101
Israel66271810202216113171211Shay GueronShoni Dar
India664226636231514872220
Thailand6512903263114103220220Patanee UdomkavanichWicharn Lewkeeratiyutkul
Vietnam6642302351614139101401
Germany66352513252112131141310
Turkey6642112422712136111320Semih KorayAzer Kerimov
Republic of Korea6514242942391118543300
Ukraine6642251325281014381500
Hungary6513821722169104210230József PelikánSándor Dobos
Belarus663516339339135121230
Canada66378824158100241040Christopher SmallDorette Pronk
France66327101517788280230Claude Deschamps
Greece6628021435786300131Anargyros FellourisSotirios Louridas
Japan664218733286134131320
Netherlands661236123642540021Jan DonkersRonald van Luijk
North Macedonia662134169659430020
Tunisia651150277536590010
Mongolia66241421618579310220
Argentina66289932205103220320
Uzbekistan66162331034591270132
Latvia6511822369471380122
Cuba65137752019492261130
Taiwan664236102821414191500
Singapore6622782719487290140Tiong Seng TayTeck Kian Teo
Austria65112021212341550011
Azerbaijan3317008319730010
Slovakia64213111918254480020Vojtech BálintJuraj Földes
Australia642356102024297251040David HuntAngelo Di Pasquale
Philippines6680114216750000
United Kingdom65120833017179310131Imre Benett LeaderRichard Atkins
Hong Kong6513714930161107190240Ping Kwan TamKwong Shing Leung
Cyprus6512342417178340042
Malaysia66873107136590003
Belgium66622014125680000
New Zealand6618741612158440110
Lithuania6611041112139560010
Republic of Moldova5521012324170400211Valeriu GuţuValeriu Baltag
Ireland66403717132630010Thomas LaffeyGordon Lessells
Macau6511501313032630010
Ecuador6420000000830000
Iceland65142327018740000
Denmark65190457025680001Peter TrosborgSøren Galatius
Finland642513167032630010Matti LehtinenJouni Seppänen
Slovenia642704511027670000Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Indonesia65111001411036590101
Colombia65124152212064420040
Croatia65136811813076350122Ilko BrnetićMea Bombardelli
Trinidad and Tobago642136278036590020
Kuwait4313000003810000
Yugoslavia64229523310079310130
Paraguay551000102820000
Georgia66181062512071380130
Mexico6617002514056460021
Peru663301825067410041
Venezuela5520801312053490111
Albania5591127020720001
Bosnia and Herzegovina6614111417047510110
Morocco661570815045520012
Norway66995178048500110
Poland663412231190107190311Marcin E. KuczmaRafał Łochowski
Portugal660002406780000Joana TelesDaniel Pinto
South Africa66171632415075360130Nic HeidemanDirk Laurie
Spain66712252037580012María Gaspar Alonso-VegaMercedes Sánchez Benito
Armenia558921510044530020
Brazil663714042270120160420
Islamic Republic of Iran6630191430180111180240Yahya TabeshOmid Naghshineh Arimand
Sri Lanka44122007021710010Upali MampitiyaChula Jayawardene
Uruguay223010408770000
Estonia66211122117072370130
Italy661205309056460022
Guatemala3300192012760001
Luxembourg223001004800000Charles LeytemPascal Zeihen
Turkmenistan55102269029660001
Sweden6681484025680010
Switzerland66662159038570020
Kyrgyzstan551001305790000
Czech Republic6619771014057450022Jaromír ŠimšaJaroslav Švrček
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google