de en es fr ru

42nd IMO 2001

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
Argentina66289932205103220320
Belarus663516339339135121230
Belgium66622014125680000
Bosnia and Herzegovina6614111417047510110
Brazil663714042270120160420
Canada66378824158100241040Christopher SmallDorette Pronk
People's Republic of China6642402342423622516000
Czech Republic6619771014057450022Jaromír ŠimšaJaroslav Švrček
Estonia66211122117072370130
France66327101517788280230Claude Deschamps
Georgia66181062512071380130
Germany66352513252112131141310
Greece6628021435786300131Anargyros FellourisSotirios Louridas
India664226636231514872220
Islamic Republic of Iran6630191430180111180240Yahya TabeshOmid Naghshineh Arimand
Ireland66403717132630010Thomas LaffeyGordon Lessells
Israel66271810202216113171211Shay GueronShoni Dar
Italy661205309056460022
Japan664218733286134131320
Kazakhstan664231536371716864101
Lithuania6611041112139560010
Malaysia66873107136590003
Mexico6617002514056460021
Mongolia66241421618579310220
Morocco661570815045520012
Netherlands661236123642540021Jan DonkersRonald van Luijk
New Zealand6618741612158440110
North Macedonia662134169659430020
Norway66995178048500110
Peru663301825067410041
Philippines6680114216750000
Poland663412231190107190311Marcin E. KuczmaRafał Łochowski
Portugal660002406780000Joana TelesDaniel Pinto
Russian Federation6641282542392119625100
Singapore6622782719487290140Tiong Seng TayTeck Kian Teo
South Africa66171632415075360130Nic HeidemanDirk Laurie
Spain66712252037580012María Gaspar Alonso-VegaMercedes Sánchez Benito
Sweden6681484025680010
Switzerland66662159038570020
Taiwan664236102821414191500
Turkey6642112422712136111320Semih KorayAzer Kerimov
Ukraine6642251325281014381500
United States of America6641312842332119624200
Uzbekistan66162331034591270132
Vietnam6642302351614139101401
Austria65112021212341550011
Bulgaria65141191242353618543300Sava GrozdevEmil Kolev
Colombia65124152212064420040
Croatia65136811813076350122Ilko BrnetićMea Bombardelli
Cuba65137752019492261130
Cyprus6512342417178340042
Denmark65190457025680001Peter TrosborgSøren Galatius
Hong Kong6513714930161107190240Ping Kwan TamKwong Shing Leung
Hungary6513821722169104210230József PelikánSándor Dobos
Iceland65142327018740000
Indonesia65111001411036590101
Republic of Korea6514242942391118543300
Latvia6511822369471380122
Macau6511501313032630010
Romania651321013362018129151221Mircea BecheanuMihai Bălună
Thailand6512903263114103220220Patanee UdomkavanichWicharn Lewkeeratiyutkul
Tunisia651150277536590010
United Kingdom65120833017179310131Imre Benett LeaderRichard Atkins
Albania5591127020720001
Armenia558921510044530020
Kyrgyzstan551001305790000
Republic of Moldova5521012324170400211Valeriu GuţuValeriu Baltag
Paraguay551000102820000
Turkmenistan55102269029660001
Venezuela5520801312053490111
Australia642356102024297251040David HuntAngelo Di Pasquale
Ecuador6420000000830000
Finland642513167032630010Matti LehtinenJouni Seppänen
Slovakia64213111918254480020Vojtech BálintJuraj Földes
Slovenia642704511027670000Darjo FeldaMatjaž Željko
Trinidad and Tobago642136278036590020
Yugoslavia64229523310079310130
Sri Lanka44122007021710010Upali MampitiyaChula Jayawardene
Kuwait4313000003810000
Azerbaijan3317008319730010
Guatemala3300192012760001
Luxembourg223001004800000Charles LeytemPascal Zeihen
Uruguay223010408770000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google