de en es fr ru

30th IMO 1989

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
People's Republic of China65140423741423523714200
Germany6636331636422418781320
German Democratic Republic6636402936423321643210
Vietnam6226391741421818392130
United States of America6635361442423820751410
Romania6637422641423522322400Octavian StanasilaMircea Becheanu
Bulgaria6618411842423419571320
Czechoslovakia6635351535424020262130Leo BočekTomáš Hecht
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics64235412641413321733210
France6633351425418156130150
Hungary66343913313721175100411János PatakiIstván Reiman
Yugoslavia651262917353528170111311
Canada6630183243513123190132Richard NowakowskiGeorg Gunther
Poland66213010343527157120330Andrzej MąkowskiMarcin E. Kuczma
United Kingdom65113216283321122200212David MonkPaul Woodruff
Singapore6625307353214143150042Khee Meng KohTiong Seng Tay
Islamic Republic of Iran66263410282920147140231Asadollah RazaviAlireza Medghalchi
India651830718286107250041
Colombia6619253302814119220123
Australia6615345192818119220220David HuntGeoff Ball
Greece683611282514122200132Theodoros BolisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Italy6621311312317124180123
Turkey65111340362230133160141Okay ÇelebiAlbert Erkip
Belgium624242212211104270032
Hong Kong65120316272122127170211Kar Ping ShumChiu Kwan Ip
Netherlands66161682921292290112Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Israel66132213122124105260210Joe GillisShay Gueron
Sweden66221612211173320021Åke SamuelssonPer-Anders Ivert
Morocco612701021463380013
Austria65122270202022111240211
Norway44177010201064360012
Mexico651818714191379310012
Cuba652221219969330013
Finland667902715058400003Matti LehtinenEero Saksman
New Zealand6581372014769330022
Luxembourg33121591414165350110Lucien Kieffer
Thailand611802212154410012Yati KrisnangkuraSakda Boonto
Tunisia6103221810981300102
Brazil6518184158164360030
Spain651928367861390014Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
Philippines6512100117545430100
Republic of Korea66112803062297280104
Portugal662121132039440004Jorge PicadoMaria João Borges
Ireland651524180837450001Thomas LaffeyFergus Gaines
Cyprus642215250024480001
Iceland447121130033460002
Peru68201200251420003
Venezuela40302016500000
Indonesia668060121490000
Kuwait61121170031470000
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google