de en es fr ru

29th IMO 1988

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSBHM
Yugoslavia651233211917092190041
Vietnam663932124036716651400
United States of America6634292330271015360510
United Kingdom6622341916246121110320David MonkPaul Woodruff
Union of Soviet Socialist Republics6642423638421721714200
Turkey65124126022165270030Okay ÇelebiHüseyin Güneş
Tunisia44221601315167250030
Sweden6625241324281115131041Åke SamuelssonKurt Johansson
Spain661411124234410001Francisco Bellot RosadoJuan Manuel Conde Calero
Singapore66262332120396180220Chuan Chong ChenYong Chiang Tay
Romania6642333542311820122400Mircea Becheanu
Republic of Korea6623155727279220030
Poland3310219100454330102
Philippines55610229029440001
Peru661482128255320013
People's Republic of China65142411742421720122400
Norway66710439033420000
New Zealand6681412013047340100
Netherlands66183016712285210031Thijs NotenboomJan Donkers
Morocco6625041512662310021
Mexico661129015340370012
Luxembourg3320153817164300120Lucien Kieffer
Kuwait642100241623450000
Italy4413128110044350011
Israel6618371034124115131041Joe GillisShay Gueron
Islamic Republic of Iran66241681222486200130Mohammad Ali NajafiAlireza Medghalchi
Ireland642167313030430000Thomas LaffeyFinbarr Holland
Indonesia3212020206480000
Iceland4311171315037390010
Hungary663123525241109160221József PelikánJános Pataki
Hong Kong65117861419468240021Wing Sum CheungLo Suen Ko
Greece663043720165270013Theodoros BolisDimitrios Kontogiannis
Germany664242253132217441410
German Democratic Republic553533232329214571400
France664227102321512891131
Finland6519213229165270021Matti LehtinenEero Saksman
Ecuador111000001490000
Czechoslovakia663528319161120120221František Zítek
Cyprus651812010021470001
Cuba66245321035400001
Colombia6620188811166260030
Canada6630231120328124101121Bruce ShawyerRonald Scoins
Bulgaria6424291621421414480420
Brazil651157575039380002
Belgium66132281122076230031
Austria65129231316227110151111
Australia6620311214185100171011Emanuel StrzeleckiGeoff Ball
Argentina33901013023450001
Algeria541157379142360101
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google